Cub Cadet 190-673-100 Snow Blower Attachment Parts Lookup List Manual - MTD Model 673

SECTION 8: MODEL 673 PARTS LIST  
100  
108  
1
06  
7
8
7
6
7
7
87  
8
3
A B  
1
02  
105  
82  
8
4
110  
00  
4
2
1
7
2
81  
104  
79  
72 113  
97  
85  
9
B
89  
101  
A
4
3
1
11  
9
0
74  
75  
8
0
1
05  
51  
1
03  
5
2
80  
00  
1
51  
8
6
5
0
6
98  
75  
8
9
5
48  
82  
4
7
5
7
92  
91  
5
4
45  
9
9
5
0
88  
4
46  
69  
82  
1
12  
73  
94  
3
4
53  
5
3
0
80 51  
4
4
5
1
60  
3
2
5
9
99  
6
93  
67  
66  
99  
3
1
10  
107  
9
6
5
7
68  
6
4
114  
3
5
7
1
70  
57  
14  
6
2
6
9
6
1
1
3
19  
6
3
23  
1
5
3
9
95  
9
1
9
41  
22  
27  
55  
8
1
9
5
1
2
8
7
13  
1
4
14  
18  
1
7
2
0
2
5
3
3
21  
2
8
3
6
9
24  
6
7
1
3
3
7
1
1
6
11 26  
2
4
0
2
9
1
8
3
6
5
3
3
1
3
1
6
MRoEFd. el 673  
REF.  
NO.  
58  
NO.  
1
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
PART NO.  
738-0145  
749-1104  
749-1103  
754-0371A  
756-0487  
710-0151  
710-0521  
711-0242  
712-0116  
712-0241  
732-0978  
736-0169  
738-0347  
756-0627B  
784-5727  
710-0262  
710-0805  
714-0507  
715-0129  
715-0138  
720-0201A  
726-0100  
735-0234  
736-0242  
736-0451  
741-0475  
746-1108  
746-1109  
747-0697  
747-0932  
747-1201  
750-1231  
784-5149  
603-0302  
684-0061  
703-2735A  
705-5226  
710-0276  
712-3000  
710-0703  
710-0896  
710-3015  
712-0324  
712-0429  
712-3027  
720-0232  
731-0851A  
731-1300B  
731-1313C  
731-1320  
731-1379C  
736-0231  
736-0463  
784-5594  
784-5604  
784-5647  
710-04071  
684-0149  
DESCRIPTION  
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16, .5 x .835,  
RH Support Tube  
611-0132  
684-0150  
Rod Assembly  
2
RH Support Plate Assembly  
LH Support Plate Assembly  
Lift Bracket Assembly  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/8-18 x 1.31  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x .75  
Clevis Pin, .5 x .78  
59  
6
84-0151  
LH Support Tube  
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
683-0298  
710-0514  
710-0964A  
710-3008  
711-0332  
712-0386A  
712-3004A  
712-3017  
712-3022  
714-0470  
714-0474  
716-0102  
732-0987  
736-0272  
736-0366  
736-0452  
736-3069  
738-0234  
741-0170  
747-1191  
747-1192  
783-0876  
783-0877  
783-0878  
783-1274A  
703-2728A  
710-1268  
710-3143  
710-3108  
712-0127  
715-0114  
720-0274  
725-0157  
732-0306  
736-0140  
736-0400  
746-1103  
747-1203  
750-1221  
618-0411  
683-0306  
710-0347  
710-1260A  
711-0310  
711-1000  
711-1421  
712-0291  
712-0431  
712-3010  
714-0145  
714-0147  
732-1013  
736-0192  
756-0981A  
736-3072  
60  
61  
Upper V-belt  
Idler pulley, 4 Diameter  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 3  
Spacer  
62  
63  
64  
Slotted Hex Nut, 5/8-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Nut, 3/8-16  
65  
Nylon Jam Lock Nut, 3/8-24  
Hex Nut, 3/8-24  
66  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
67  
Extension Spring, .620 x 5.62  
Lock Washer, 3/8  
Hex Lock Nut, 1/2-13  
68  
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.25  
69  
Shoulder Spacer, .625 x .169  
Idler Pulley, 3.5 Diameter  
Idler Pivot Arm  
Cotter Pin, .125 x .75  
70  
Snap Ring  
71  
Compression Spring, .72 x 2.25  
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.0 x .060  
Flat Washer, .64 x 1.12 x .125  
Bell Washer, .396 x 1.14 x .095  
Flat Washer, .531 x .875 x .15  
Shoulder Screw, .5 x .29, 3/8-16  
Flange Bearing w/ Flats  
Handle Rod  
72  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x .75  
Spirol Pin, .125 x .82  
Rolled Pin, 1/8 x .63  
73  
74  
75  
76  
77  
Crank Knob  
78  
Push Cap, 3/8 ID  
79  
Rubber Grommet , .44 x .94 x .5  
Bell Washer, .34 x .872  
Saddle Washer, .32 x .93  
Plastic Bushing  
Rod, 1/2 x 11.55  
80  
Link, 5.875  
81  
Link, 15.3  
82  
Link, 13.25  
83  
Chute Cable, 62”  
Heat Shield  
84  
Chute Cable w/ Clip, 62”  
Eye Bolt  
Snow Thrower Lift Bracket  
Hex Index Washer Screw #10-16 x .375  
Pan Phillips Screw, #10-24 x .75  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75  
Flat Weld Nut, #10-24  
Heavy Duty Spirol Pin, 1/4 x 1.5  
Handle Grip  
85  
86  
Rod, .375 x 11.375  
87  
Chute Crank Rod, .375 x 33  
Support Chute Tube  
88  
89  
Joint Block Assembly  
Chute Tilt Bracket Assembly  
Chute Crank Assembly  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Chute Reinforcer  
90  
91  
Cable Tie  
92  
Compression Spring, .406 x .531 x 1.75  
Flat Washer, .385 x .62 x .063  
Flat Washer, .194 x .62 x .063  
Lift Cable, 42 w/ Trigger Control  
Lift Index Rod  
93  
94  
Splined Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
95  
96  
97  
Hex Index Washer Screw, 1/4-14 x .625  
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
Nylon Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Nylon Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Knob  
Lift Handle Tube  
98  
Spindle Assembly  
99  
Pulley Mounting Bracket  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75  
Self Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .75  
Clevis Pin, .5 x 1.18  
100  
101  
102  
103  
104  
105  
106  
107  
108  
109  
110  
111  
112  
113  
114  
Chute Flange Keeper  
Lower Chute  
Belt Keeper Pin  
Clevis Pin, 3/8 x .75  
Chute Tilt Cable Guide  
Upper Chute  
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-24  
Hex Nut, 5/16-18  
Adapter Chute  
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.125 x .125  
Flat Washer, .25 x .63 x .0515  
Cable Bracket  
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64  
Internal Cotter Pin, .125 x 1.75  
Belt Guard  
Chute Tilt Handle  
Flat Washer, .531 x .93 x .09  
Idler Pulley, Flat 2.75 OD  
Flat Washer, .38 x .93 x .11  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Double Idler Assembly (Incl. Refs. 61-71)  
17  
Model 673  
2
4
9
2
6
2
1
7
8
32  
5
25  
1
2
6
3
1
6
1
13  
3
8
1
6
1
9
3
33  
37  
0
3
6
3
6
0
14  
2
7
59  
18  
26  
2
9
34  
2
2
1
7
2
9
1
5
2
9
8
33  
4
10  
27  
2
22  
12  
2
0
3
5
6
3
6
19  
2
9
3
1
2
7
2
9
18  
3
3
2
2
3
1
3
6
2
1
1
1
9
42  
4
1
3
6
5
0
43  
4
8
3
3
5
6
2
0
7
47  
3
37  
4
2
4
9
5
5
40  
5
4
58  
4
5
5
7
4
3
46  
5
7
5
1
5
8
3
9
18  
Model 673  
REF.  
REF.  
NO.  
NO.  
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
05931A  
Bearing Housing, 1.85 ID  
Auger Gear Case (Incl. Ref. 39-58)  
Belt Keeper Rod  
Impeller Assembly, 12”  
Housing Assembly  
Housing Brace Bracket  
Square Key, 3/16 x .75  
Hi-pro Key, 3/16 x .75  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
710-0216  
741-0493A  
784-0396A  
784-5038B  
711-0469  
784-5618  
784-0402  
618-0123  
618-0124  
703-2733A  
710-0642  
711-1395  
714-0161  
715-0143  
717-0528  
717-3320  
718-0513  
721-0325  
721-0327  
736-0351  
736-0369  
736-0617  
741-0150  
741-0700  
748-0108  
741-0661  
721-0179  
754-0125A  
756-1181A  
783-1014A  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x .75  
Flange Bushing, .80 x .91  
Skid Plate Bracket, 42”  
Slide Shoe  
Spacer, .75 x .125 x .5  
Hex Bearing Housing, 1.0  
Skid Plate  
RH Reducer Housing (Incl. Ref. 57, 58)  
LH Reducer Housing (Incl. Ref. 57, 58)  
Housing Brace Plate  
Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
Spiral Axle, 41.5”  
Hi-Pro Key, 3/16 x 5/8  
Spring Spirol Pin, .25 x 1.25  
Worm Gear, 20-tooth  
Worm Shaft  
Thrust Collar  
Grease Plug  
618-0407  
747-1257  
684-0158  
684-0148  
703-2734  
714-0122  
714-0126  
703-2736  
705-5269  
705-5270  
710-0157  
712-0431  
710-0260A  
710-0276  
710-3251  
710-0604A  
710-0890A  
712-0429  
712-3010  
718-0691  
712-3057  
715-0114  
710-0514  
717-1714A  
712-3004A  
736-0188  
736-0231  
736-0242  
741-0245  
741-0309  
Belt Cover  
LH Spiral Auger, 40”  
RH Spiral Auger, 40”  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-24 x .75  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .62  
Splined Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Socket Head Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75  
Self Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .625  
Shear Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Nut, 5/16-18  
Coupling  
Hex Nut, 5/16-24  
Spirol Pin, 1/4 x 1-1/2  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Right Angle Drive  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.125 x .12  
Bell Washer, .340 x .872  
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID  
Flange Ball Bearing, .75 x 1.85  
Grease Seal  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.5 x .030  
Flat Washer, .508 x 1.0 x .020  
Thrust Washer, .75 x 1.25 x .0615  
Thrust Bearing, .75 x 1.25 x .078  
Flange Bearing, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Flange Bearing, .503 x .75  
Flange Bearing, .754 x 1.0 x .925  
Grease Seal  
Lower V-belt  
Drive Pulley, 7”  
Drive Mounting Bracket  
IMPORTANT: For a proper working machine, use  
Factory Approved Parts.  
V-belts are especially designed to engage and  
disengage safely. A substitute (non-OEM) V-belt can  
be dangerous by not disengaging completely.  
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to  
the list of color codes below. Please add the  
applicable color code, wherever needed, to  
the part number to order a replacement part.  
For instance, if a part, numbered 700-xxxx,  
is painted Cub Yellow, the part number to  
order would be 700-xxxx-0716.  
Cub Yellow: 0716  
Cub Beige: 0499  
Cub Blue: 0685  
Powder Black: 0637  
19  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.