Craftsman 31A-3CDE799 Snow Blower Parts lookup List Manual 247.88255.1

Parts List  
7
4
3
2
6
9
5
1
2
1
0
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
3
2
22  
1
6
3
3
1
8
2
8
1
5
2
7
3
4
3
8
47  
2
6
1
7
2
0
2
0
30  
3
1
2
4
2
1
4
6
3
3
3
1
9
4
5
2
0
4
6
3
7
2
5
2
3
3
5
4
0
4
2
4
3
4
3
40  
3
6
4
3
4
3
4
1
29  
4
4
3
9
1ꢀ  
Parts List  
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Chute Assembly  
Qty.  
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
684-04037  
710-04071  
710-0451  
1
1
11  
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
4
10  nbsp;
1
1
2
2
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
731-04218B  
732-0611  
Impeller  
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
2
4
8
2
1
2
1
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Star Knob 5/16-18  
Extension Spring  
Wave Washer  
736-0174  
712-04063  
720-04072  
731-04388A  
731-04426A  
736-0159  
731-04127  
731-04353  
731-2636A  
732-04111  
712-04064  
731-2643  
738-0281  
741-0245  
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Ball Bearing  
Chute Handle  
741-0309  
Upper Chute  
750-04191  
756-04249  
784-0434  
790-00075  
618-04293  
684-04113  
684-04114  
684-04165  
714-04040  
731-04870  
736-0351  
738-04124A  
741-0493A  
790-00087A  
790-00120  
784-5580  
746-04246  
Spacer  
Flat Washer .349 x .879 x .063  
Lower Chute  
Flat Idler  
Auger Idler Bracket  
Bearing Housing  
Auger Gearbox Assembly  
Auger Assembly - LH  
Auger Assembly - RH  
Auger Housing, 24”  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Spacer, 1.25 x.75 x 1.00  
Flat Washer  
10  
Chute Ring  
11  
Chute Adapter 5” Dia.  
Chute Adjustment Spring  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Clean-out Tool  
12  
13  
14  
15  
731-2635  
Clean-out Tool Mount  
Cable Tie  
16  
725-0157  
17  
710-0134  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x 0.62”  
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.50”  
AB Screw 5/16-18 x .625  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Jam Lock Nut 3/8-16  
Spiral Pin  
18  
710-0520  
710-0604A  
712-04063  
712-04065  
712-0266  
Shear Pin,.25 x 1.50  
Flange Bushing  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
Hex Bearing Housing  
Shave Plate 2.25 x 23.66 LG  
Skid Shoe  
715-04020  
726-04012  
Auger Cable  
Push On Nut  
1ꢁ  
Parts List  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢂꢃ  
!
ꢃꢉ  
ꢁꢂ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢅꢂ  
"
ꢃꢄ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢆꢃ  
ꢁꢉ  
ꢁꢂ  
ꢈꢅ  
ꢆꢄ  
ꢆꢈ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢁꢉ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢃꢈ  
ꢁꢄ  
ꢁꢃ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢅꢉ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢀꢁ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢃꢃ  
ꢀꢆ  
ꢀꢇ  
ꢃꢅ  
!
ꢈꢁ  
"
ꢈꢉ  
ꢃꢁ  
ꢀꢉ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢃꢀ  
ꢅꢄ  
ꢃꢁ  
ꢈꢆ  
ꢅꢃ  
ꢈꢀ  
ꢃꢀ  
ꢅꢁ  
ꢃꢂ  
ꢈꢇ  
ꢈꢂ  
ꢃꢇ  
ꢈꢈ  
ꢃꢆ  
ꢅꢇ  
ꢃꢉ  
ꢈꢃ  
ꢅꢀ  
ꢈꢄ  
ꢅꢅ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢂ0  
Parts List  
REF PART NUMBER  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
710-0449  
710-0106  
710-1260A  
712-04064  
720-04072  
725-0157  
746-04256  
746-04246  
711-04478  
747-04405  
749-04147  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 2.25”  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25”  
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75”  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Star Knob 5/16-18  
Cable Tie  
2
2
4
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
1
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
62  
63  
64  
65  
66  
67  
68  
69  
70  
71  
72  
710-0654A  
710-0696  
710-1245B  
731-05364  
736-0247  
TT Sems Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0”  
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 0.875”  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x 0.875”  
Belt Cover  
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Flat Washer,.406ID x 1.25OD  
Flat Washer,.34ID x 1.50OD  
Pulley: Adapter,.75 Dia.  
Shoulder Spacer  
6
736-0505  
748-04067  
748-0234  
7
8
9
Drive Cable  
Auger Cable  
Pivot Rod  
750-04568  
754-04102  
754-04014  
756-04024  
756-0569  
710-0456  
Shoulder Spacer  
10  
Drive Control  
V-Belt, 3L x 25.00 LG  
V-Belt, 3/8 x 26.680 Lg.  
Auger Pulley  
11  
Lower Handle  
12  
749-04236-0637 Upper Handle  
13  
790-00053  
618-04296A  
710-1260A  
710-1652  
Handle Tab  
Pulley Half  
14  
Transmission Assembly  
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75”  
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625”  
Clevis Pin  
Screw, #10-16 x.500  
Heat Shield  
15  
790-00064  
710-1667A  
731-05358A  
731-05359A  
731-05360  
732-0627  
746-04244  
710-04329  
736-3092  
782-7596A  
16  
Screw #10-16  
17  
711-1364  
Speed Selector Housing - Lwr  
Speed Selector Housing - Upr  
Speed Selector Housing-Lever  
6 Speed Shift Lever Spring  
Speed Control Cable  
Screw .159 x .610  
18  
714-0115  
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.0  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Roll Pin  
19  
714-04040  
715-0249  
717-04066A  
717-04073A  
732-0409  
736-0192  
738-04184A  
738-0924A  
741-0245  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
Pinion 14T  
Gear 70T  
Extension Spring  
Flat Washer  
Flat Washer .265 x 1.0 x .030  
6-Speed Control Arm  
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20  
Carriage Screw 1/4-28  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Cable Roller  
790-00234A Actuator Mounting Bracket  
790-00235A  
656-0613  
682-7527  
Drive Wheel Idler Bracket  
Multi-Speed Pulley Assembly  
6 Speed Assembly Cup  
Ball Bearing  
741-04108  
756-0625  
784-0419B  
790-00223  
790-00224  
634-0232C  
710-0627  
736-0242  
738-1231  
741-0545  
Drive Housing Frame  
Auger Cable Bracket  
Auger Cable Adj. Bracket  
Wheel Assembly Snow Hog Gray  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x 0.75”  
Bell Washer  
756-0613  
Pulley Half  
756-0612A  
684-04168  
747-04394A  
736-0232  
750-04571  
Drive Pulley Half  
Idler Pulley Assembly  
Auger Control Bail  
Wave Washer .531 x .781 x .013  
Shoulder Spacer .60 x .790 x .538  
Axle  
710-0224  
Hex Screw, #10-16 x.500  
ꢂ1