Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Craftsman 247.885550 31AS3CAD799 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Parts List  
7
9
9
3
2
6
9
5
1
2
1
0
1
2
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
32  
2
2
1
6
8
3
3
1
8
2
8
1
5
2
7
3
4
3
8
2
6
1
7
2
0
2
0
3
0
3
1
2
4
2
1
4
7
4
6
4
9
9
3
1
9
4
5
2
0
4
6
3
7
2
5
2
3
3
5
4
0
4
2
3
6
4
3
4
1
29  
4
4
3
9
1ꢀ  
Parts List  
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Chute Assembly  
Qty.  
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
684-04037  
710-04071  
710-0451  
1
1
11  
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
4
10  
2
1
2
2
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
731-04218B  
732-0611  
Impeller  
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
2
4
8
2
1
2
1
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .62  
Wing Knob 5/16-18  
Chute Handle  
Extension Spring  
Wave Washer  
736-0174  
710-0260A  
720-0284  
731-04388A  
731-04426A  
736-0267  
731-04127  
731-04353  
731-2636A  
732-04111  
712-04064  
731-2643  
738-0281  
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Ball Bearing  
741-0245  
741-0309  
Upper Chute  
750-04191  
741-0919  
Spacer  
Flat Washer .385 x .87 x .06  
Lower Chute  
Flat Idler  
784-0434  
790-00075  
618-04292A  
684-04113A  
684-04114A  
684-04166A  
714-04040  
731-04870  
736-0351  
Auger Idler Bracket  
Bearing Housing  
Auger Gearbox Assembly  
Auger Assembly - LH  
Auger Assembly - RH  
Auger Housing, 22”  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Spacer, 1.25 x.75 x 1.00  
Flat Washer  
10  
Chute Ring  
11  
Chute Adapter 5” Dia.  
Chute Adjustment Spring  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Clean-out Tool  
12  
13  
14  
15  
731-2635  
Clean-out Tool Mount  
Cable Tie  
16  
725-0157  
17  
710-0134  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x 0.62”  
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.50”  
AB Screw 5/16-18 x .750  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Shoulder Spacer  
18  
710-0520  
710-04484  
712-04063  
712-04065  
750-04852  
715-04020  
726-04012  
738-04124A  
741-0493A  
790-00087A  
790-00117  
784-5580  
Shear Pin,.25 x 1.50  
Flange Bushing  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
Hex Bearing Housing  
Shave Plate 2.25 x 21.66 LG  
Skid Shoe  
Spiral Pin  
710-04606  
Stud  
Push On Nut  
1ꢁ  
Parts List  
3
7
4
1
5
2
5
1
1
9
1
0
5
0
8
2
4
5
4
7
5
0
4
4
0
6
55  
5
2
4
8
5
0
4
9
2
3
4
0
7
4
3
11  
5
5
4
4
9
4
4
1
3
1
3
2
6
1
8
1
5
2
9
1
6
5
3
3
3
2
6
1
6
3
0
2
7
2
3
1
5
2
3
3
3
6
1
4
4
2
8
2
4
1
8
2
2
1
7
38  
1
9
21  
5
6
3
5
2
0
3
3
3
4
ꢂ0  
Parts List  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
710-0449  
710-0605  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 2.25  
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1.825  
2
1
8
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
756-0625  
Cable Roller  
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
784-0419C Drive Housing Frame  
790-00223A Auger Cable Bracket  
790-00224 Auger Cable Adj. Bracket  
634-04282A Wheel Assy Snow Hog Gray  
710-04484 Screw 5/16-18 x .75  
712-04064  
720-0284  
725-0157  
746-04256  
746-04236  
747-1161A  
747-1214  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Wing Knob 5/16-18  
Cable Tie  
710-0627  
736-0242  
738-1231  
710-0224  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .75  
Bell Washer .34 x .872 x .06  
Axle  
Drive Cable  
Auger Cable  
Auger Control  
Drive Control  
Hex Screw #10-16 x .500  
10  
710-0654A TT Sems Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0  
11  
749-04147  
749-1092A  
Lower Handle  
Upper Handle  
710-0696  
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .875  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .875  
12  
710-1245B  
13  
790-00053 Handle Tab  
731-04162A Belt Cover  
14  
618-04296A Transmission Assembly  
736-0247  
736-0505  
Flat Washer .406 ID x 1.25 OD  
Flat Washer .34 ID x 1.50 OD  
15  
710-0809  
710-1652  
711-1364  
714-0115  
714-04040  
715-0249  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25  
Screw 1/4-20 x .625  
Clevis Pin  
16  
748-04067A Pulley: Adapter .75 Dia.  
17  
750-1355  
750-1356  
754-04013  
754-04014  
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .19  
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .86  
V-Belt 3/8 x 21.108 Lg.  
V-Belt 3/8 x 26.680 Lg.  
18  
Cotter Pin 1/8 x 1.0  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Roll Pin  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
717-04066A Pinion 14T  
717-04073A Gear 70T  
756-04024 Auger Pulley  
756-0569  
710-0456  
Pulley Half  
732-0429A Extension Spring  
Screw #10-16 x .500  
736-0192  
Flat Washer  
790-00064 Heat Shield  
738-04184A Shoulder Screw 1/4-20  
738-0924A Shoulder Screw 1/4-28  
736-0160  
736-0451  
750-04913  
Flat Washer .53 x .93 x .05  
Saddle Washer  
Spacer  
741-0245  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Hex Flange Bearing  
741-04108  
731-05672A Spacer  
ꢂ1