BL12542LTA Tractor Parts Lookup List


AYP (American Yard Products) Parts   |   AYP Parts Lookup

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN

BERNARD LOISIRS

12.5HP, 42” MOWER DECK LAWN TRACTOR

MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA 954 00 23-51

141740

10.12.93

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

ELECTRICAL

 

22

21

70

 

26

40

23

42

24

43

44

19

20

8

 

5

9

3

 

4

7

 

2

1

41

44

34 19

20

25

6

36

36

 

 

 

35

36

38 39

37

 

 

 

36

3233

30 31

29

28

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532121265 Battery 12 Volt 25 AMP

2874760412 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc X 3/4

3819091016 Washer 9/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga.

4810040400 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

5532121264 Caps Battery 20/25/30 AMP

6873220400 Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20 Unc

7532109238 Tube Plastic 12"

8532129965 Case Battery Hng Mech W/lid

9532109596 Clamp Hose Olive

19810090400 Washer Lock 1/4

20873350400 Nut Jam Hex 1/4-20 Unc

21532136850 Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22532004152 Bulb Light #1156

23811150400 Washer Lock Internal Tooth 1/4

24532124780 Cable Battery 6 Ga 11" red

25532132202 Cable Battery 6 Ga 43" red

26532108824 Fuse 30 AMP Auto Green

28532124773 Cable Ground 6 Ga 12" black

29532121305 Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30

532140399

Switch Ign

31

532140400

Nut Ignition

32532123620 Cover Sw Key Blk 1 25 Text SLT

33532140401 Key

34532110712 Switch Light Blk Blk Red

35532108236 Bracket Switch Clutch

36817021008 Screw Tap Hex #10-24unc X 1/2

37532104445 Switch Intlk Clutch Red 2 Term

38532130890 Bracket, Switch, Interlock

39532109553 Switch Intlk Clutch Red 4 Term

40532140414 Harness Ign B&S Fender Hl

41871110408 Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2

42532131563 Cover Terminal Red

43532138406 Solenoid

44873640400 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc

46

532140844

Adapter Ammeter Rectangular

70

532140413

Harness, Eng.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532135034 Chassis Wldmt 12 Ga 38/42 W/pvt

2532137275 Drawbar Stretch

3817490612 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt

6 532139806

Saddle Slkscr

7817490608 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1/2 Ty-tt

8532124996 Clip Line Fuel 13/32 Mtg Hole

9

532125447

Dash Slkscr

10

532005479

Plug Button Blk 359 Dia Choke

11

532122795

Panel Dash LH

12532121794 Cover Access Black Square

13532124031 Panel Dash RH Weldment

14817490608 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1/2 Ty-tt

15874180512 Screw Mach TRHD 5/16-18uncx3/4

16873510500 Nut Keps 5/16-18 Unc

17532125153 Hood Asm Pnt Weld Yel Slope

18

532126938

Bumper Hood

19

874760408

Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20unc X 1/2

21532122933 Rivet Ratchet Nylon

22532124479 Washer Nylon Blk 28x 75x 19

24874760612 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 3/4

25819131312 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga.

26873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

27817490608 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1/2 Ty-tt

28 532123915

Grille Grey

29532129597 Lens Headlight Bar

30532124887 Fender Pnt LT W/shf W/ign

31532136619 Bracket Fender Repl 109873x

32817490612 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt

33532124899 Footrest Pnt LH (Husq Gray)

34532124899 Footrest Pnt RH (Husq Gray)

35872110606 Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16 X3/4

36873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

37 532131864 Pad Footrest

38532134774 Bracket Asm Pvt42 LH MWR Rear

39532134775 Bracket Asm Pvt42 RH MWR Rear

40872140608 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc X3/4

50873800600 Nut Lock Hex W/wsh 3/8-16unc

51819131216 Washer 13/32 X 3/4 X 16 Ga.

53872140608 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc X 1

54874760614 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 7/8

58 811050600

Washer, Lock, Ext.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

DRIVE

 

69

57

68

 

43

21

8

63

73

10

13

14

12

9

7

31 9

58

59

60

61

67

72

66

65

64

70

71

15

33

11

30

32

18 17

19

20

32

5

41

42

40

18 38

6 42

39

52

47

49

55

50

45

30

48

44

95 4

3

77

100

33

95

24

23

25

2

77

74

62

35

36

34

28

29

51

56

37

36 35

45

46

53

16

1

78

76

22

26

54

27

75

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

DRIVE

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532137363 Transaxle 6sp Model No. 4360-48

2532110422 Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc

3532123666 Pulley Transaxle 18" tires

4812000028 Ring Retainer # 5100-62

5532121520 Strap Torque 30 Degrees

6817490512 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 X 3/4 TYT

7532130802 Bracket Saddle Shift

8 532131679 Rod Shifter

9819151216 Washer 15/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

10876020416 Pin Cotter 1/8 X 1 Cad

11532105701 Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole

12819091210 Washer 9/32 X 3/4 X 10 Ga

13871040412 Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-28unfx3/4 Gr8

14810040400 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15874780544 Bolt Fin Hex 5/16 - 18 UNC x 2.75

16873680500 Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

17532121520 Strap Torque LT

18874760612 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 3/4

19873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

20817490512 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 X 3/4 TYT

21532106933 Knob Rd 1/2-13 Plstc Thds Blk

22532130804 Rod Brake Blk Zinc 27 326

23873800600 Nut Lock Hex W/wsh 3/8-16unc

24873350600 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc

25532106888 Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc

26819131316 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga

27876020412 Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad

28532128904 Rod Brake Parking LT

29532071673 Cap Brake Parking Black

30532130807 Bracket Mtg Transaxle

31532127275 Keeper Belt LH LT 14 Ga

32874760512 Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18unc X 3/4

33873680500 Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

34532122424 Shaft Asm Pedal Foot 1 930

35532120183 Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

36819211616 Washer 21/32 X 1 X 16 Ga

37532124963 Pin Roll 3/16 X 1"

38532123674 Pulley Idler Flat

39874760644 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 2-3/4

40532124965 Spacer Split 395 X 59 Bzp

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

41532109070 Keeper Belt Retainer

42819131312 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

43873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

44532105706 Bearing Nyl 503 X 628 X 1 25

45532110812 Washer Hardened

46812000039 Ring Klip #t5304-50

47532127783 Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic

48532123789 Bellcrank Asm Clutch

49532123205 Retainer Belt Style Spring

50874760624 Bolt Hex Hd 3/8-16unc X 1-1/2

51873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

52819131316 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga

53532105710 Link Clutch 7 66

54876020412 Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad

55532105709 Spring Return Clutch 6 75

56876020412 Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad

57532130801 V-Belt Ground Drive 95 25 42"

58532127274 Keeper Belt RH LT Pnt/zinc 16g

59532140312 Keeper Belt Chassis Span Ctr

60819131312 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

61817490612 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt

62532124872 Cover Pedal Blk Round

63 532140186

Engine Pulley

64871170764 Bolt Hex 7/16-20x4 Gr 5

65810040700 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr. 7/16

66532129921 Keeper Belt Engine LH LT

67874760616 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 1

68819131312 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

69873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

70532134683 Guide Belt Mower Drive RH

71874760616 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 1

72819132012 Washer 13/32 X 1-1/4 X 12 Ga

73873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

74 532109502

Spacer Axle

75532121749 Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga.

76812000001 E-ring #5133-75

77532123583 Key Square 2 0 X 1845/ 1865

78532121748 Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga

95817490612 Screw Thdrol 3/8 - 16 x 3/4

100 819111216 Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

STEERING ASSEMBLY

38

40 39

1

41

42

37

37

36

46

8

47

14

 

26

6

9

2

17

7

279

5

 

13

 

46

 

8

 

6

 

9

 

47

16

7

 

 

 

18

33

 

 

 

19

3

 

 

 

 

23

20

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

56

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

11

30

24

 

35

 

 

 

31

 

 

12

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

28

26

 

 

 

 

15

9

16

32

5

 

 

 

11

 

 

33

 

4

 

 

43

34

1035

44 43

45

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532133741 Wheel Steering Ayp/kelch Blk

2532133988 Axle Asm Fr LT W/gzks 38/42

3532135227 Spindle Asm LH

4532135228 Spindle Asm RH

5532124931 Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6532121748 Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga

7819272016 Washer 27/32 X 1-1/4 X 16 Ga

8812000029 Ring Klip #t5304-75

9532124937 Bearing Col Strg Blk

10532130468 Link Drag Sol Ball Jt 20 064

11810040600 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

12873610600 Nut Fin Hex 3/8-24 Unf

13532110438 Spacer Bearing Axle Front

14874011056 Bolt Hex 5/8-11 Unc X 3-1/2

15873901000 Nut Lock Flange 5/8-11 Unc

16532132624 Pin Axle 5/8 X 1 55/1 54 Lg

17532132614 Shaft Asm Strg 5/8 X 15 19 LT

18532057079 Washer Thrust 515x 750x 033

19 532124035

Support Shaft

20532126684 Washer Shim 1/4 X 5/8 X 062

21810040400 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

22871070410 Screw Hex Socket 1/4-20 X 5/8

23532127501 Shaft Asm Pittman

24532109816 Nyliner Snap In

25532124036 Bracket Steering

26812000029 Ring Klip #t5304-75

27 532136874

Gear Sector

28532124931 Bearing Race Thrust Harden

29817490612 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt

30810040600 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

31873610600 Nut Fin Hex 3/8-24 Unf

32532130465 Rod Tie Wire Form 19 75 Mech

33532126847 Bushing Link Drag Blk LR

34819131416 Washer 13/32 X 7/8 X 16 Ga

35876020412 Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad

36532132196 Bushing Strg 5/8 Id Dash

37817431008 Screw Slftp #10-16 X 1/2 Ty-b

38532133742 Cap Wheel Steer Ayp/kelch Blk

39819133808 Washer 13/32 X 2-3/8 X 8 Ga

40532124701 Nut Lock Center 3/8-24unf

41532104820 Adaptor Wheel Strg 640/ 635id

42532124418 Boot Shaft Steering Blk

43532121749 Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga

44532121748 Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga

45812000029 Ring Klip #t5304-75

46532121232 Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

47

532124836

Fitting Grease

56

819131210

Washer 13/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

SEAT ASSEMBLY

1

14

10

8

9

7

 

24

 

 

 

 

25

5

 

26

 

 

 

 

16

23

5

6

 

 

 

15

 

2

22

8

9

7

13

17 12

21

4

3

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532127427 Seat V350 Blk/blk Std

2532140551 Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720

3874760612 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 3/4

4819131610 Washer 13/32 X 1 X 10 Ga

5 532140407

Clip Push-In

6873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

7532124181 Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

8817490616 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 X 1 Ty-tt

9819131614 Washer 13/32 X 1 X 14 Ga.

10

532140552

Pan Seat

12

532121246

Bracket Mounting Switch

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

13532121248 Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

14872050411 Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20x1-3/8

15532134300 Spacer Split 28x 96 Yel Zinc

16532121250 Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt

17532123976 Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc

21

532139888

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc Blkz

23

874780814

Bjolt Fin Hex 1/2 - 13 x 7/8 Fr. 5

22

873680500

Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

24819171912 Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16 X 12 Ga.

25532127018 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 X 62

26810040800 Washer Lock Hvy HLCLSPR 1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

DECALS

13

8

4 7

11

5

3

9

 

2

12

16

19

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532138956 Decal Instruction Dash Eng/fr

2532121549 Decal Caution Battery Fr/ger

3532125934 Decal Hood Bernard LH

4532125935 Decal Hood Bernard RH

5532138367 Decal Side Panel LH

6532141008 Decal Conformance 94 BL12542A

7532138366 Decal Side Panel RH

8532125819 Decal Fender Bernard

9532133795 Decal Caution Fender

10532101892 Decal Clutch/brake Eng/fr

11532137259 Decal Warning Mult-Language

1

6

10

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

12

532125690

Decal 100 Dba

13

532125835

Decal Strg Wheel Cap Berd/lois

16

532138652

Decal Engine 12 5HP B&S

19

532136832

Decal, V-Belt Sch

- -

532138311

Decal Lift Handle (Lift Handle)

- -

532137372

Manual Oper Gen 93 38/42" e/f

Available accessories (not included with your tractor):

- -

CE42

Bagger 42"

- -

BD20

42" Snow Blade

- -

LC05

33 lb. Wheel Wts (Pair)

- -

SB20

40" Snow Thrower

- -

CH12

Tire Chains

- -

MP42

Mulch Plate

WHEELS & TIRES

1

KEY PART

 

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

5,8

4,10

7

6

3,9

11

1

532059192

Cap Valve Tire

2

532065139

Stem Valve

3532106222 Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service

4532059904 Tube Front (Service Item Only)

5532125212 Rim Asm 6" front Yellow Service

6532124957 Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)

7532124959 Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)

8532125122 Rim Asm 8" rear Yellow Service

9532124635 Tire R Ts 18 x 8.5-8 C Service

10532124926 Tube Rear (Service Item Only)

11532104757 Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

ENGINE

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

ENGINE

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532132623 Control Th/ch RH Blk Tee Eec

2817720410 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8 T

3- - - - - - - - - Engine B&S 12 5HP IC Dual 1vt Model No. 289707

4532127951 Stop Throt 3000 Rpm

6 532125593

Gasket Eng 1 313 Id Tin Plated

11810040500 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

12871070512 Screw Hexhd Cap 5/16-18x3/4

13532137348 Muffler LT B&S 12/12 5 HP

14813280324 Nipple Pipe 3/8 Npt X 3"

15813200300 Elbow Std 90 Degree 3/8-18 Npt

16811050600 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

17817490620 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4 TYTT

23532128953 Shield Heat Browning LT/YT

24817021008 Screw Tap Hex #10-24 UNC X 1¦2

25532124027 Shield Heat Hood LT

26817030808 Screw Spiderloc Hexhd#8x1/2 Ab

27

532105037

Strip Foam 18"

29

532137180

Kit Spark Arrestor

31532109202 Tank Fuel Front 1 25

32532123549 Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

33532123487 CLAMP Hose Blk

34532124028 Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line

35817490412 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x3/4

36819091416 Washer 9/32 X 7/8 X 16 Ga.

37 532101335

Line Fuel 9.50"

38- - - - - - - - - Plug Oil Drain (Order From Engine Manufacturer)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

MOWER LIFT

7

8

10

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

11

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

13

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

13

14

13

20

17 18

20

 

 

 

19

 

 

15

16

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532136973

Wire Asm Inner W/Plunger

12

532135388

Link Lift RH Fixed Length

2

532122507

Shaft Asm Lift 9 680

13

532124670

Retainer Spring

3

532105767

Pin Groove 1 500 Zinc

14

532135563

Pin Roll SLT 5/16 X 1 25 Blk O

4

812000002

E Ring #5133-62

15

532127218

Link Front

5

819211621

Washer PLTD 21/32 X 1 X 21ga

16

873350800

Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc

6

532120183

Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

17

532130171

Trunnion Blk Zinc

7

532109413

Grip Handle Bicycle Matte Blk

18

873800800

Nut Lock W/wsh 1/2-13unc

8

532124526

Button Plunger Black

19

532130832

Arm Suspension Rear

10

532122512

Spring Cprsn 3 750 Oiled

20

532124660

Retainer Spring

11

532134619

Link Lift LH Fixed Length

 

 

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

42" MOWER

65

66

67

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

 

40

 

62

 

59

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

57

40

39

 

 

 

 

46

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

3436

 

 

53

52

 

 

 

 

33

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

35

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

4821

 

30

47

49

50

 

 

 

19

19

 

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

21

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

24

 

17

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

26

 

16

 

 

 

 

15

20

28

27

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

14

18

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

5

7

13

6

12

 

4A

11

 

 

10

 

9

 

8

REPAIR PARTS

12.5 HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA

42" MOWER

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532138024 Deck Asm MWR 42" weldment

2872140506 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18unc X3/4

3532138017 Bracket Asm Fr Sway Bar 38/42

4532138440 Bracket Asm Deck 42" sway Bar

4a

532132827

Bolt Shoulder

5

532124670

Retainer Spring

6532130832 Arm Suspension Rear

7873800500 Locknut-hex W/ins 5/16-18unc P

8532850857 Bolt 3/8 - 24 X 1.25 Gr 8

9810030600 Washer Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated

10532140296 Washer Hard Blade Mower

11532134149 Blade Mower Mulching

12532129895 Bearing Ball # 6204 (Mandrel)

13532137645 Shaft Asm W/Lower Bearing

14532128774 Housing Mandrel Vented (Machd)

15532110485 Bearing Ball Mandrel

16532136929 Stripper Mower Vented

17872110618 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 X 2-1/4

18872140505 Bolt Carr 5/16-18 X 5/8

19873800500 Locknut-hex W/ins 5/16-18unc P

20532136888 Baffle Vortex 42"

21873680500 Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

22532134753 Stiffener Bracket 42" deck

23532131267 Bracket Deflector Mower 42"

24532105304 Cap Sleeve 80x 112 Blk Mower

25532123713 Spring Torsion Deflector 2 52

26532110452 Nut Push Phos & Oil

27532130968 Shield Deflector Mower 42" Blk

28819111016 Washer 11/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga.

29532131491 Rod Hinge 42" 6 75 Wlg

30532138776 Bolt 5/16-18 X 1 25 T/t

31532129963 Washer Spacer Mower Vented

32532129861 Pulley Mandrel 42"

33532137266 Nut 9/16 Top Lock Flng Oil Dip

34872110614 Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16uncx1-3/4 Gr5

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

35532133835 Fastner Christmas Tree

36532131494 Pulley Idler Flat 3 060

37819131612 Washer 13/32 X 1 X 12 Ga.

38532133502 Spacer Arm Idler Upper Hdn 42"

39532133503 Stiffener Arm Idler Upper 42"

40873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc

41532133551 Rod Pivot W/nibs

42876020312 Pin Cotter 3/32 X 3/4 Cad

43532133504 Rod Clutch Secondary W/nibs

44532140088 Guard Mandrel LH Black

45532124788 Spring Retainer 1" Zinc/cad

46532137729 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8 T

47532131335 Spring Extension

48532133944 Washer Hardened Smaller

49532133940 Roller Asm Cam Follower 42" dec

50532131340 Bolt Shldr 10-24 Zinc Gr 5 42"

51532069180 Nut Lock #10-24 Unc

52532139888 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc Blkz

53532131845 Arm Asm Pad Brake

54532133943 Washer Hardened

55532133844 Arm Idler 42" mower LT/YT

56532122052 Spacer Retainer Pm Mower

57532127498 Bushing 747 Od X 794 Lg Brass

58532128759 Spring Clutch Mower 2 750 Zinc

59532133573 Arm Asm Clutch Primary

60532134666 Rod Clutch Primary 38/42

61 532131870

Spring Return

62532127847 Arm Clutch Secondary

63532121748 Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga

64812000029 Ring Klip #t5304-75

65532128903 Bolt Shoulder 3/8-16 Unc 1 44

66532127845 Keeper Spring 4 000

67532106932 Knob Rd 3/8-16 Plstc Thds Blk

68532130969 V-Belt Mower 42" 92 40

--532138358 Deck Serv 42" Mech Vent Europe

--532130794 Mandrel Asm Service (Includes Key Nos. 8-10, 12-15, 31 and 33)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

REPAIR PARTS

12.5HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA DANA TRANSAXLE - MODEL NUMBER 4360-48

REPAIR PARTS

12.5HP 42" TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER BL12542LTA DANA TRANSAXLE - MODEL NUMBER 4360-48

KEY

PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532138248

Housing, Upper

41

532105928

Sprocket, 9 Teeth

2

532002274

Screw, Self-Tapping, Large

42

532110084

Gear, Bevel, 42 Teeth

 

 

1/4-20 x .734

43

532134394

* Assembly, Kit, Shim .750 Shaft

3

532134400

Ball, Detent

44

532120473

Shaft, Drive

4

532105904

Spring, Detent

45

532105933

Gear, Spur, 12 Teeth

5

532105905

Screw, Set

46

532106151

Gear, Spur, 15 Teeth

6

532138235

Kit, Shifter Assembly

47

532120407

Gear, Spur, 20 Teeth

7

532134399

Boot, Shifter

48

532106589

Gear, Spur, 25 Teeth

8

532134791

Screw, Self-Tapping, with Sealer

49

532120408

Gear, Spur, 28 Teeth

9

532138241

Square Ring

50

532105937

Gear, Spur, 31 Teeth

10

532002267

Ring, Retaining

51

532002226

Washer, Plain .632 x 1.00 x .060

11

532134793

* Assembly, Kit, Shim .625 Shaft

52

532134401

Washer, Neoprene

12

532138240

Bearing, Flange

53

532002264

Washer, Plain .758 x 1.25 x .031

13

532120415

Washer, Plain .632 x 1.38 x .046

54

532120474

Axle, L.H.

14

532002257

Key, Woodruff, #9

55

532110081

Gear, Miter, 15 Teeth

15

532138234

Assembly, Kit, Input Shaft

56

532105941

Ring, Retaining

16

532110078

Pinion, Bevel, 14 Teeth

57

532110071

Gear, Spur, 32 Teeth

17

532105909

Ring, Retaining

58

532120952

Shaft, Cross

18

532105910

Chain, 24 Pitches

59

532110082

Gear, Miter, 15 Teeth

19

532105911

Bearing, Flange

60

532123908

Axle, R.H.

20

532138242

Gear, Spur, 14 Teeth

61

532120475

Housing, Lower

21

532138246

Collar, Clutch

62

532120961

Puck, Friction

22

532138236

Assembly, Kit, Clutch Keys

63

532007294

Disc, Brake

23

873810500

Locknut 5/16-24

64

532108989

Spacer

24

532138243

Shaft, Intermediate

65

532120953

Jaw, Brake

25

532002244

Key, Woodruff, #61

66

532120954

Pin, Dowel

26

532105916

Ring, Retaining

67

532134799

Screw, Self-Tapping, Large

27

532120470

Sprocket, 18 Teeth

 

 

5/16-18 x 2.25

28

532110070

Spacer

68

532138244

Lever, Actuating

29

532108977

Gear, Spur, 37 Teeth

69

532108996

Washer, Plain .321 x 1.00 x .055

30

532109254

Gear, Spur, 35 Teeth

70

532120956

Bracket, Anti-Rotation

31

532120405

Gear, Spur, 30 Teeth

71

532106596

Screw, Self-Tapping, Large

32

532108980

Gear, Spur, 25 Teeth

 

 

5/16-18 x 1.44

33

532120406

Gear, Spur, 22 Teeth

72

532120951

Puck, Friction

34

532134796

Gear, Spur, 19 Teeth

73

532120416

Grease

35

532105925

Washer, Plain .640 x 1.37 x .061

 

 

 

36

532002232

Washer, Plain .632 x 1.00 x .026

*

Use in combinations to maintain proper clearances

37

532108978

Spacer .630 x 1.00 x .169

 

 

 

38

532110079

Assembly, Gear, Combination of

**

Order Key No. 15

 

 

12 Teeth and 35 Teeth

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

39

532124639

Shaft, Idler

40

532120472

Spacer .635 x .875 x .755

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.