Husqvarna 924HV Snow Blower Parts
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
532 18 41-05 IMPELLER
532 42 71-48 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
532 18 89-09 BEARING
532 42 71-46 IMPELLER PULLEY
532 44 24-38 DISCHARGE BASE
532 18 40-95 CORNER BRACKET
532 19 21-99 CLEAN OUT TOOL
532 40 54-00 TOOL CLIP
873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20
874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4-20 X .625
532 42 79-42 NUT 5/16-18
532 16 31-83 SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
532 42 71-45 IMPELLER HUB
532 42 71-54 IMPELLER SLEEVE
873 90 06-00 NUT 3/8-16
532 18 03-55 CARRIAGE BOLT
532 19 41-89 SCREW 13-16 X .625
532 40 77-60 PLUG
532 42 73-02 GEARBOX COVER RH
532 42 73-45 GASKET
532 40 77-70 SEAL
532 40 77-62 BEARING
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER 1.00
532 40 77-63 WORM GEAR
532 40 77-64 AUGER SHAFT
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY
532 40 77-58 BEARING
532 17 46-83 THRUST WASHER
532 42 71-47 IMPELLER SHAFT
532 18 42-05 ROLL PIN
532 17 46-81 THRUST WASHER
532 17 46-84 THRUST BEARING
532 40 77-69 BEARING
532 40 77-68 O-RING
532 40 77-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
532 42 73-17 GEARBOX COVER LH
532 19 20-90 SHEAR BOLT
532 40 78-80 AUGER HOUSING
532 40 78-25 SCRAPER BAR
872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625
532 15 53-77 NUT 5/16−18
532 42 10-72 AUGER ASSEMBLY LH 24
532 42 10-73 AUGER ASSEMBLY RH 24
532 18 81-70 PLASTIC RETAINER
532 43 06-91 AUGER BALL BEARING
532 17 95-82 SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.00
874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4-20 x .625
873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20
532 40 78-34 SKID PLATE
872 27 05-06 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .750
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16−18

CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
532 44 30-59 SAFETY IGNITION KEY KIT
532 44 40-41 CHUTE WELDMENT
532 18 41-13 DEFLECTOR WELDMENT
532 42 06-73 DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
532 42 03-25 DEFLECTOR SEAL
532 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK
532 12 84-15 POP RIVET
817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625
532 43 03-24 CHUTE SNOW SHIELD
532 42 17-28 SHIELD RETAINER STRAP
532 17 98-29 SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 X .375
532 19 17-30 NUT 1/4-20
872 25 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X .625
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16-18
532 18 45-05 DEFLECTOR SPRING
532 42 06-79 (SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL
532 42 06-72 (SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CABLE BLACK
532 42 82-72 LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY
817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625
532 42 06-78 ROTATOR HEAD
532 40 59-32 ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET
532 42 06-75 PULLEY PIVOT
532 42 82-73 CABLE ASSEMBLY ADJUSTABLE
532 42 83-10 CABLE ASSEMBLY HEAT SHIELD
532 43 86-29 STEER CABLE
874 04 10-24 SCREW 10−24 X 1.50

HANDLES
532 42 95-88 LOOP HANDLE LH
532 42 95-89 LOOP HANDLE RH
874 78 05-24 SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16−18
532 43 60-43 LOWER HANDLE
532 44 36-17 PIVOT SUPPORT WELDMENT
817 00 05-10 SCREW 5/16−18 X .750
817 00 06-16 SCREW 3/8−16 X 1.00
532 41 55-39 CONTROL PANEL
532 42 91-50 CONTROL LEVER LH
532 42 91-51 CONTROL LEVER RH
532 41 55-46 TRACTION ROD ARM
532 42 90-98 IMPELLER ROD ARM
532 41 26-77 INTERLOCK BAIL
532 42 16-13 SPACER
532 16 96-75 RETAINER
817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/4-20 X .62
532 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK
532 41 42-81 KNOB RED
532 17 88-99 HANDLE KNOB
819 13 13-16 WASHER 3/8
872 12 06-18 CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X 2.25
532 18 04-80 IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY
532 40 57-40 TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY
532 18 04-45 SHIFTER ROD TOP
532 18 77-16 SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM
532 18 04-47 SPRING SLEEVE
532 17 86-69 IMPELLER SPRING
532 18 09-26 TRACTION SPRING
872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75
532 15 53-77 NUT 5/16-18
532 16 96-75 RETAINER
532 41 62-88 INTERLOCK SPRING
532 41 45-72 INTERLOCK CAM
532 17 88-31 TORSION SPRING
532 16 96-75 RETAINER
817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/4−20 X .625
532 42 18-14 INTERLOCK STOP
532 42 13-82 CONSOLE PANEL GRAY
532 42 14-48 HEADLIGHT BEZEL GRAY
532 18 09-27 FLOOD HEADLIGHT
532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW 10-24 X
532 17 52-62 SCREW 10-24 X 1.25
532 44 50-29 WIRE HARNESS
532 18 37-84 BULB

DRIVE PARTS
532 19 88-75 SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625
532 43 60-80 END PLATE
817 49 05-08 SCREW 5/16-18 X .50
532 05 70-79 WASHER
532 40 54-85 CONTROL ARM
532 19 85-80 CLEVIS PIN
532 41 54-50 SHIFTER PLATE
532 40 28-81 SHOULDER BOLT
532 41 54-33 SHIFTER BRACKET
532 19 17-30 NUT 1/4-20
532 41 54-35 CLUTCH PLATE
532 41 68-64 CLUTCH BRACKET
532 18 71-01 SHIFTER LINK
532 70 02-79 RETAINER
532 42 75-42 CONTROL SHAFT
532 40 25-68 CLUTCH ROD
532 16 96-75 RETAINER
532 40 17-32 SHIFTER YOKE
532 40 23-10 PIVOT ROD
812 00 00-36 RETAINER
532 40 28-78 RETURN SPRING
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16-18
532 40 89-81 BEARING
873 93 05-00 NUT 5/16-18
532 19 95-09 RUBBER WHEEL PLATE
532 44 06-20 RUBBER RING
532 17 53-44 BEARING
532 17 86-13 WHEEL HUB
874 76 05-14 SCREW 5/16-18-.875
812 00 00-12 RETAINER RING
532 40 21-87 SPROCKET SHAFT
532 40 16-19 CHAIN
532 43 73-03 SPROCKET WELDMENT
532 41 54-29 SHIFTER BRACKET
532 18 01-35 SPRING
532 40 26-52 PLATE PIVOT ROD
532 42 82-88 E-RING .375
532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW
532 41 08-77 BOTTOM PAN
532 41 66-82 SPRING BRACKET
532 40 26-89 DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY
532 41 45-57 IDLER SPRING
532 17 88-28 IDLER SPRING
532 40 25-04 PULLEY SHAFT
532 40 18-20 DRIVE PLATE
532 19 87-91 BEARING
532 40 23-93 PULLEY HALF
817 54 10-08 SCREW 10-24 X .50
532 40 25-11 SPACER BEARING
532 42 29-41 SWING PLATE
532 13 20-10 NUT 3/8-16
532 42 88-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
817 00 05-10 BOLT 5/16-18 X .625
532 40 49-23 AXLE ASSEMBLY (assy of 1a,1b)
532 40 43-07 AXLE SHAFT
532 18 42-06 ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1.50
532 40 26-91 SPROCKET
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER
532 17 98-30 BEARING
532 14 63-15 SCREW 5/16−18 X .625
817 49 05-08 SCREW 5/16−18 X .500
532 17 12-71 CLEVIS PIN 1/4 X 1−3/4
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY
532 12 47-88 RETAINER

CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
532 44 33-23 COMPLETE LCT ENGINE - PW4HK18650178E
532 43 59-52 FRAME
532 15 04-06 BOLT 3/8-16
532 42 88-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
532 42 92-69 ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
532 44 30-30 COVER ASSEMBLY
532 40 80-07 IMPELLER BELT
532 41 97-44 TRACTION BELT
532 42 92-70 IDLER ARM BRACKET
532 18 05-23 IDLER PULLEY
532 42 65-89 NUT 5/16-18
874 78 05-24 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .50
532 42 92-71 IDLER BRACKET
817 00 05-10 SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
532 42 42-97 SHOULDER BOLT 5/16-18 X .500
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16-18 NYLOCK
532 18 77-86 TRACTION IDLER ARM
532 18 05-22 TRACTION PULLEY
874 78 05-20 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .00
532 05 92-89 WASHER
873 80 05-00 NUT 5/16-18
532 85 10-84 SCREW 3/8-24 X 1.375
532 40 00-26 WASHER
532 42 64-91 PULLEY ENG IMPELLER
532 42 64-90 PULLEY ENG TRACTION
874 61 05-16 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .00
810 04 05-00 LOCKWASHER 5/16
532 15 54-52 BELT GUIDE
811 05 05-00 LOCKWASHER 5/16
532 17 53-31 IDLER BUSHING

WHEELS
532 40 51-61 COVER
532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW
812 00 00-45 RETAINER RING
532 19 21-26 WHEEL DRIVER
532 18 24-66 RETAINER RING
532 18 76-22 WHEEL LOBE
532 19 49-41 CLUTCH SLIDE
532 17 91-39 SPRING
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY
532 19 49-40 AXLE LOBE
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER
532 19 95-19 STEERING YOKE
532 18 41-97 STEERING BRACKET
817 49 05-08 SCREW 5/16−18 X .50
532 19 95-11 PIVOT BRACKET
532 19 95-18 BELLCRANK
532 18 18-47 BELLCRANK PIN
817 60 04-06 SCREW 1/4−20 X .375
532 40 50-77 STEERING LINK
532 70 02-79 RETAINER
532 08 51-79 RETAINER
532 19 38-85 SPRING
532 18 20-15 LEVER PIN
532 19 95-12 PIVOT BRACKET
532 43 62-53 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X LH
532 43 62-54 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X RH
532 43 84-46 CABLE BRACKET LH
532 43 84-47 CABLE BRACKET RH
817 49 04-08 SCREW 1/4 -20 X .500
817 60 04-06 SCREW 1/4 -20 X .375
Small Engine Parts                                         Parts Lookup                                       Husqvarna Parts
MODEL NUMBER 924HV
YEARS 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-79
MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193007900