Husqvarna 10530 SBE Snow Blower Parts
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
532 19 10-79 Pulley, Impeller
532 18 89-09 Bearing Assembly, Flange
532 19 85-41 Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18
532 18 03-55 Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
872 27 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-1 8 x 5/8
532 19 98-79 Bolt, Hex Head
532 40 76-44 Housing, Auger
532 40 76-95 Bar, Scraper
532 18 40-95 Bracket, Corner Discharge
532 17 53-22 Base, Discharge Chute
819 11 15-07 Washer, Flat
532 19 85-52 Washer, Lock 5/16
874 95 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 40 56-37 Grease Fitting
532 17 95-82 Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1
873 80 04-00 Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20
532 19 85-41 Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
532 40 13-47 Washer, Flat
532 40 78-34 Skid Plate, RH
532 12 86-38 Wing Nut
872 27 05-06 Bolt, Shoulder 1/4-20
532 17 46-58 Bearing Retainer, Plastic
532 17 46-97 Washer, Thrust
532 19 86-36 Bolt, Shear
532 40 78-34 Skid Plate, LH
532 40 76-47 Auger Assembly, RH
532 40 76-46 Auger Assembly, LH
532 40 77-68 O-Ring
532 40 77-69 Bushing, Flange 3/4
532 17 46-81 Washer, Thrust 3/4
532 17 46-84 Bearing, Thrust 3/4
532 40 77-57 Shaft, Impeller
532 17 46-83 Washer, Thrust 5/8
532 40 77-58 Bushing, Flange 5/8
532 40 77-67 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 40 77-60 Plug, Case
532 40 77-61 Housing, Gearbox, RH
532 40 77-70 Seal, Oil
532 40 77-62 Bushing, Flange, 1"
532 18 92-82 Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
532 40 77-63 Gear, Worm
532 40 77-64 Shaft, Auger
532 40 77-65 Housing, Gearbox, LH
532 18 41-05 Impeller Assembly
874 78 04-26 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8
532 40 77-66 Gasket, Gearbox
532 18 42-05 Pin, Roll
532 40 76-51 Bar, Drift Cutter
532 19 86-48 Bolt
532 19 87-09 Stop
532 19 86-38 Spacer
532 18 06-84 Multi-Wrench
532 19 67-10 Gearbox Assembly

CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
532 18 33-34 Knob, Lever
817 50 10-10 Screw #10-24 x 5/8
532 19 84-75 Control Assembly, De ector
873 80 06-00 Nut, Lock 3/8-16
819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat 3/8
532 19 84-73 Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
532 40 76-43 Support, Pivot
532 15 00-78 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 18 45-05 Spring, De ector
532 17 98-29 Bolt, Shoulder
532 17 92-46 Washer, Flat 1/4
873 80 04-00 Nut, Lock 1/4-20
872 25 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18
532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 40 76-50 Chute Assembly
532 18 41-13 De ector Assembly
532 17 91-45 Seal, De ector
532 12 84-15 Rivet, Blind
532 18 33-33 Knob, Speed Control Lever
532 19 86-48 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
874 04 10-24 Screw #10-24 x 1-1/2
532 19 24-49 Control Assembly, Power Steering
532 19 85-41 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 19 84-74 Lever Assembly, Speed Control
532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin
532 18 04-45 Rod, Upper, Speed Control
532 18 77-16 Rod, Lower, Speed Control
532 19 27-10 Clamp, Clean-Out Tool
532 19 21-99 Tool, Clean-Out

HANDLES
532 40 76-49 Lever, Auger Control, RH
532 40 76-48 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
532 17 88-88 Bushing, Flange
532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin
817 06 04-08 Screw, Hex Head
532 17 86-52 Rod, Interlock
532 19 95-76 Arm, Impeller Rod
532 19 95-75 Arm, Traction Rod
532 19 95-31 Panel, Control
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
874 78 05-28 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
532 18 41-07 Handle Tube, LH
532 18 41-08 Handle Tube, RH
532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat 3/8
532 17 88-99 Knob, Handle
532 18 04-80 Rod, Auger Control
532 18 04-81 Rod, Traction Control
872 12 06-18 Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
532 18 40-87 Handle Tube, Lower
532 18 04-47 Sleeve, Spring
532 18 09-26 Spring, Traction Drive
532 17 86-69 Spring, Auger Control
817 00 06-16 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
532 19 85-59 Bushing, Pivot Lever
532 18 29-06 Console, Panel
532 17 52-62 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/4
532 18 44-71 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
532 19 95-77 Latch, Interlock
532 18 35-18 Bolt, Shoulder
532 06 80-38 Nut, Lock 1/4-20
532 17 88-31 Spring, Torsion
532 19 38-85 Spring, Interlock
532 18 09-27 Headlight, Flood (Includes Bulb)
532 17 86-68 Bezel, Headlight
532 17 87-70 Harness, Headlight (Flood)
532 19 95-78 Lever, Interlock
532 19 96-38 Rod, Latch, Interlock
532 19 63-38 Rod, Arm, Interlock
532 70 02-79 Clip

DRIVE PARTS
532 14 63-15 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 19 85-84 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
532 18 00-17 Bearing, Flange
532 18 01-34 Shaft, Auxiliary
532 17 92-70 Spacer, Plate
532 19 29-07 Plate, Auxiliary
532 18 00-82 Gear, Intermediate (12/58)
532 18 00-65 Gear, Pinion
532 18 77-14 Rod, Clutch
532 18 00-66 Shaft, Long, Hex
532 17 88-07 Pin, Pivot
532 18 40-80 Lever, Shifter / Wheel
532 17 53-44 Trunnion Bearing Assembly
532 18 78-57 Bracket, Pivot, Shift
532 17 98-31 Ring, Rubber Wheel
532 19 95-09 Plate, Rubber Wheel
873 93 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 17 86-13 Hub, Rubber Wheel
874 76 05-14 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8
532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
532 18 01-35 Spring, Bias
532 18 00-81 Gear, Axle (58 Teeth)
532 17 86-95 Pin, Pivot Lever
532 19 77-63 Plate Assembly, Drive
532 40 43-07 Shaft, Axle
532 19 77-64 Shaft, Short Hex
532 18 40-77 Lever, Shifter Plate
532 18 40-76 Bracket, Shifter Support
872 27 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
532 18 92-82 Key, Square
532 18 89-09 Bearing, Flange
532 18 40-75 Plate, Drive Mounting
532 18 25-04 Spacer, Bearing
532 19 10-80 Pulley, Traction Drive
532 19 85-41 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
819 11 15-07 Washer, Flat
532 19 85-52 Washer, Lock 5/16
874 95 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
812 00 00-12 Ring, Retaining
532 17 90-95 Spring, Return
532 18 42-06 Pin, Roll

CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
Tecumseh engine model Number
LH358SA
532 18 10-44 Spring, Traction Idler
532 18 05-22 Pulley, Idler (2-1/4)
874 78 05-20 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
532 05 92-89 Washer, Flat
532 16 67-85 Nut, Jam, Lock 5/16-18
532 17 53-30 Pin, Idler Pivot
532 17 90-92 V-Belt, Traction Drive
532 19 85-52 Washer, Lock 5/16
532 19 85-84 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
532 17 92-59 Impeller Arm / Pad Assembly
532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
532 17 88-28 Spring, Brake
532 40 80-10 V-Belt, Impeller Drive
532 15 04-06 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
532 18 48-04 Arm, Idler
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
532 19 85-59 Bushing, Idler Pivot
532 18 05-23 Pulley, Idler (2-3/4)
874 61 05-16 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1
532 17 93-71 Spacer, Engine Pulley
532 18 04-78 Pulley, Engine, Traction Drive
532 17 91-57 Pulley, Engine, Impeller Drive
532 40 00-26 Washer, Flat 3/8
532 85 02-63 Washer, Lock, Helical 3/8
532 85 10-84 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8
532 15 54-52 Guide, Belt
532 19 22-13 Belt Cover Assembly(Includes Toolbox Cover)
532 17 88-30 Cover, Toolbox
532 40 50-24 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/2
532 17 92-56 Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
532 18 78-53 Bellcrank Shifter
532 19 85-80 Pin, Clevis
532 40 54-85 Arm, Auger Control
873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 18 40-86 Bellcrank
532 18 71-01 Link, Speed Control
532 19 21-10 Trunnion, Pivot Bracket
532 70 02-79 Hairpin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
532 17 90-65 Pin, Pivot Bracket
532 18 40-85 Bracket, Bellcrank
817 00 06-16 Screw, Hex Head
532 18 40-74 Pivot Bracket, Impeller Idler Arm
532 18 40-84 Pan, Frame Bottom
871 02 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 18 11-56 Nut, Speed 5/16-18
532 40 76-42 Frame Assembly
532 18 80-02 Plate, Frame End
532 40 61-09 Shaft, Auger Control
532 05 70-79 Washer, Hardened
812 00 00-02 E-Ring
811 05 05-00 Washer, Lock, External Tooth 5/16
532 19 85-63 Power Cord

WHEELS
532 19 95-01 Wheel Assembly, 16", Power Steering, LH
532 15 54-43 Pin, Klik 1/4
532 40 51-61 Cover, Power Steering
532 18 44-71 Bolt, Shoulder #10-24 x 5/8
817 00 06-16 Capscrew, Hex Head, Flanged 3/8-16 x 1
532 18 78-59 Bracket, Steering Cable, RH
532 18 78-58 Bracket, Steering Cable, LH
817 60 04-06 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/8
532 19 85-84 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
532 40 60-57 Link, Steering Lever
532 19 95-19 Yoke, Steering
532 18 20-15 Pin, Steering Lever
532 19 95-18 Bellcrank
532 19 95-12 Bracket Assembly, LH Steering
532 19 95-11 Bracket Assembly, RH Steering
532 18 18-47 Pin, Steering Bellcrank
532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
532 18 41-97 Bracket, Steering
532 19 21-26 Driver, Wheel
532 18 24-66 Ring, Wire Retainer
532 18 76-22 Lobe, Wheel
532 19 49-41 Slide, Clutch
532 17 91-39 Spring, Clutch Slide
532 19 49-40 Lobe, Axle
532 18 92-82 Key, Square
532 17 46-97 Washer, Thrust (1")
532 17 98-30 Bearing, Axle
532 19 38-85 Spring, Return
532 19 95-02 Wheel Assembly, 16", Power Steering,RH
532 70 02-79 Clip, Retainer
812 00 00-45 Ring, Retaining
532 14 63-15 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 5/8
Small Engine Parts                                         Parts Lookup                                       Husqvarna Parts
MODEL NUMBER 10530 SBE
YEARS 2006, 2007 and 2008

PRODUCT NUMBER 96193002000
MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193002000