Small Engine Parts
Fram PH3980 Oil Filter
Fram PH3980 oil filter application chart  
AM General Hummer V8 5.7 (1995 - 1996)
Buick Century V6 2.8 (1982 - 1988)
Buick Century V6 4.3 (1982 - 1985)
Buick commercial chassis V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Buick Electra V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Buick Regal V6 2.8 (1988 - 1989)
Buick Regal V6 3.1 (1989 - 1993)
Buick Regal V6 4.3 (1982 - 1985)
Buick Roadmaster V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Buick Skyhawk L4 1.8 (1982 - 1982)
Buick Skyhawk L4 2.0 (1983 - 1989)
Buick Skylark V6 2.8 (1980 - 1983)
Cadillac Cimarron L4 1.8 (1982 - 1982)
Cadillac Cimarron L4 2.0 (1983 - 1986)
Cadillac commercial chassis V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Cadillac commercial chassis V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Cadillac DeVille V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Cadillac Escalade V8 5.7 (1999 - 2000)
Cadillac Fleetwood V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Cadillac Fleetwood V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Checker Marathon V6 3.8 (1981 - 1982)
Chevrolet Astro V6 4.3 (1985 - 1999)
Chevrolet Beretta L4 2.0 (1987 - 1989)
Chevrolet Beretta L4 2.2 (1990 - 1991)
Chevrolet Blazer V6 4.3 (1995 - 2005)
Chevrolet Blazer V8 5.7 (1991 - 1994)
Chevrolet C10 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1986)
Chevrolet C1500 V6 4.3 (1988 - 1998)
Chevrolet C20 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1986)
Chevrolet C2500 V6 4.3 (1988 - 1995)
Chevrolet Camaro V6 2.8 (1989 - 1989)
Chevrolet Camaro V6 3.1 (1990 - 1992)
Chevrolet Camaro V6 3.8 (1981 - 1981)
Chevrolet Caprice V6 3.8 (1981 - 1984)
Chevrolet Caprice V6 4.3 (1985 - 1993)
Chevrolet Caprice V8 4.3 (1994 - 1996)
Chevrolet Caprice V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Chevrolet Cavalier L4 1.8 (1982 - 1982)
Chevrolet Cavalier L4 2.0 (1983 - 1989)
Chevrolet Cavalier L4 2.2 (1990 - 1991)
Chevrolet Celebrity V6 2.8 (1982 - 1988)
Chevrolet Celebrity V6 3.1 (1990 - 1990)
Chevrolet Celebrity V6 4.3 (1982 - 1985)
Chevrolet Citation V6 2.8 (1980 - 1983)
Chevrolet commercial chassis V6 4.3 (1992 - 1992)
Chevrolet commercial chassis V8 5.0 (1992 - 1992)
Chevrolet commercial chassis V8 5.7 (1992 - 1994)
Chevrolet Corsica L4 2.0 (1987 - 1989)
Chevrolet Corsica L4 2.2 (1990 - 1991)
Chevrolet Corvette V8 5.7 (1992 - 1996)
Chevrolet El Camino V6 3.8 (1981 - 1984)
Chevrolet El Camino V6 4.3 (1985 - 1987)
Chevrolet Express 1500 V6 4.3 (1996 - 1999)
Chevrolet Express 2500 V6 4.3 (1996 - 1999)
Chevrolet G10 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
Chevrolet G20 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
Chevrolet G30 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1996)
Chevrolet Impala V6 3.8 (1981 - 1984)
Chevrolet Impala V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Chevrolet Impala V8 5.7 (1994 - 1996)
Chevrolet K10 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1986)
Chevrolet K1500 V6 4.3 (1988 - 1998)
Chevrolet K1500 V8 5.0 (1988 - 1999)
Chevrolet K1500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 1999)
Chevrolet K1500 Suburban V8 5.7 (1992 - 1999)
Chevrolet K20 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Chevrolet K2500 V6 4.3 (1988 - 1995)
Chevrolet K2500 V8 5.0 (1988 - 1998)
Chevrolet K2500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 2000)
Chevrolet K2500 Suburban V8 5.7 (1992 - 1999)
Chevrolet K3500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 2000)
Chevrolet Lumina V6 3.1 (1990 - 1992)
Chevrolet Lumina V6 3.4 (1991 - 1997)
Chevrolet Lumina APV V6 3.1 (1990 - 1994)
Chevrolet Malibu V6 3.8 (1981 - 1983)
Chevrolet Malibu V6 4.3 (1982 - 1983)
Chevrolet Monte Carlo V6 3.4 (1995 - 1997)
Chevrolet Monte Carlo V6 3.8 (1981 - 1984)
Chevrolet Monte Carlo V6 4.3 (1982 - 1988)
Chevrolet P30 V6 4.3 (1990 - 1999)
Chevrolet P30 V8 5.7 (1997 - 1999)
Chevrolet R10 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1987)
Chevrolet R20 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1988)
Chevrolet S10 L4 2.2 (2003 - 2003)
Chevrolet S10 V6 2.8 (1982 - 1993)
Chevrolet S10 V6 4.3 (1988 - 2004)
Chevrolet S10 Blazer V6 2.8 (1983 - 1989)
Chevrolet S10 Blazer V6 4.3 (1988 - 1994)
Chevrolet Silverado 1500 V6 4.3 (1999 - 2001)
Chevrolet Tahoe V8 5.7 (1995 - 2000)
Chevrolet V10 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1987)
Chevrolet V8 - 350 5.7L (1994 - 2003)
Chevrolet V8 - 6.0L LQ4 VIN U (2002 - 2002)
GMC 350 V8 5.7L (1994 - 2003)
GMC 366 V8 6.0L (2002 - 2002)
GMC C1500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1998)
GMC C2500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
GMC Caballero V6 3.8 (1981 - 1984)
GMC Caballero V6 4.3 (1985 - 1987)
GMC G1500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
GMC G2500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
GMC G3500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
GMC Jimmy V6 4.3 (1992 - 2005)
GMC Jimmy V8 5.7 (1991 - 1991)
GMC K1500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1998)
GMC K1500 V8 5.0 (1988 - 1999)
GMC K1500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 1999)
GMC K1500 Suburban V8 5.7 (1992 - 1999)
GMC K2500 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1995)
GMC K2500 V8 5.0 (1988 - 1998)
GMC K2500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 2000)
GMC K2500 Suburban V8 5.7 (1992 - 1999)
GMC K3500 V8 5.7 (1988 - 2000)
GMC P3500 V6 4.3 (1990 - 1999)
GMC P3500 V8 5.7 (1996 - 1999)
GMC R1500 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1987)
GMC R2500 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1987)
GMC S15 V6 2.8 (1982 - 1990)
GMC S15 V6 4.3 (1988 - 1990)
GMC S15 Jimmy V6 2.8 (1983 - 1989)
GMC S15 Jimmy V6 4.3 (1988 - 1991)
GMC Safari V6 4.3 (1985 - 2001)
GMC Savana 1500 V6 4.3 (1996 - 1999)
GMC Savana 2500 V6 4.3 (1996 - 1999)
GMC Sierra 1500 V6 4.3 (1999 - 2002)
GMC Sierra 3500 with V8 - 5.7L fuel injected R engine (2000 - 2000)
GMC Sonoma L4 2.2 (2003 - 2003)
GMC Sonoma V6 2.8 (1991 - 1993)
GMC Sonoma V6 4.3 (1991 - 2004)
GMC Syclone V6 4.3 (1991 - 1991)
GMC Typhoon V6 4.3 (1992 - 1993)
GMC V1500 V6 4.3 (1987 - 1987)
GMC V8 - 305 (1999 - 2001)
GMC V8 - 6.0L LQ4 VIN U (2002 - 2002)
GMC Yukon V8 5.7 (1992 - 2000)
Hyster H100XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H100XL Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster H110XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H110XL Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster H135-155XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H135-155XL Challenger with General Motors LPG engine
Hyster H70XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H70XL Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster H80XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H80XL Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster H90XL Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H90XL Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster H90XLS Challenger with General Motors gas engine
Hyster H90XLS Challenger with LPG engine
Hyster S120XLS Spacesaver with General Motors gas engine
Hyster S120XLS Spacesaver with General Motors LPG engine
Hyster S135-155XL Spacesaver with General Motors gas engine
Hyster S135-155XL Spacesaver with General Motors LPG engine
Hyster S70-120XL Spacesaver with General Motors gas engine
Hyster S70-120XL Spacesaver with General Motors LPG engine
Isuzu Hombre V6 4.3 (1997 - 2000)
Marine Power 262KF EnPac Series
Marine Power M262
Mercruiser 175
Mercruiser 205
Mercruiser 4.3L Alpha Series
Mercruiser 4.3L EFI
Mercruiser 4.3LX Alpha Series
Oldsmobile 98 V6 4.3 (1985 - 1985)
Oldsmobile Bravada V6 4.3 (1991 - 2001)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais V6 4.3 (1982 - 1984)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera V6 2.8 (1982 - 1989)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera V6 4.3 (1982 - 1985)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser V6 2.8 (1987 - 1989)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme V6 2.8 (1988 - 1989)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme V6 3.1 (1989 - 1993)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme V6 3.4 (1991 - 1996)
Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme V6 4.3 (1982 - 1984)
Oldsmobile Firenza L4 1.8 (1982 - 1982)
Oldsmobile Firenza L4 2.0 (1983 - 1988)
Oldsmobile Omega V6 2.8 (1980 - 1983)
Oldsmobile Silhouette V6 3.1 (1990 - 1994)
OMC 175
OMC 205 V6
OMC 229 V6
OMC 3.8L
OMC 4.3L Cobra
Pontiac 6000 V6 2.8 (1982 - 1989)
Pontiac 6000 V6 3.1 (1988 - 1991)
Pontiac 6000 V6 4.3 (1982 - 1985)
Pontiac Bonneville V6 4.3 (1986 - 1986)
Pontiac Fiero L4 2.5 (1984 - 1986)
Pontiac Fiero V6 2.8 (1988 - 1988)
Pontiac Firebird V6 2.8 (1988 - 1989)
Pontiac Firebird V6 3.1 (1990 - 1992)
Pontiac Grand LeMans V6 3.8 (1981 - 1981)
Pontiac Grand Prix V6 2.8 (1988 - 1989)
Pontiac Grand Prix V6 3.1 (1989 - 1993)
Pontiac Grand Prix V6 3.4 (1991 - 1996)
Pontiac Grand Prix V6 4.3 (1986 - 1987)
Pontiac J2000 L4 1.8 (1982 - 1982)
Pontiac J2000 L4 2.0 (1983 - 1983)
Pontiac J2000 Sunbird L4 2.0 (1984 - 1985)
Pontiac LeMans V6 3.8 (1981 - 1981)
Pontiac Parisienne V6 4.3 (1985 - 1986)
Pontiac Phoenix V6 2.8 (1980 - 1983)
Pontiac Sunbird L4 2.0 (1986 - 1986)
Pontiac Tempest L4 2.0 (1987 - 1989)
Pontiac Tempest L4 2.2 (1990 - 1991)
Pontiac Trans Sport V6 3.1 (1990 - 1994)
Volvo Penta 4.3Gi
Volvo Penta 4.3GL
Volvo Penta 430A
Volvo Penta 430B
Volvo Penta 431A
Volvo Penta 431B
Volvo Penta 432A
Volvo Penta 434A
Volvo Penta AQ175A
Volvo Penta AQ205A
Volvo Penta AQD205A
Workhorse L31 Chassis with V8 - 5.7L fuel injected (2000 - 2005)
Workhorse L35 Chassis with V6 - 4.3L fuel injected (2000 - 2005)
Workhorse P30 V8 5.7 (2000 - 2005)
Yamaha 4.3L V6 EST
Fram PH3980 cross reference chart  
AC-Delco Pf52
AC-Delco Pf52e
Alliance Abp/n10g-lf782
Am General 6004104
Amsoil Asf23
Amsoil Eao23
Aqua Power 6004
Atlas G-77
Auto Extra 61851036
Auto Value 1-3535
Autoedge Al3980
Autolite Al3980
Autopar Fe204
Autopro 2036
Autowize A15
Award Aof-173
Baldwin B35-s
Big A 92036
Bosch 3430
Bosch 72210
Bosch Premium 3430
Bravo B173
Cam2 C4011
Canadian Tire 17-1710-6
Canadian Tire 17-1712-2
Carcare Iof3535
Carcare Iof3980
Carquest 85036
Carquest B4011
Casite Cf51
Casite Cf52
Castrol Cas3980
Caterpillar 3i-1114
Cenex Co447a
Champ Ph51a
Champion Of08
Champion Of32
Chrysler L-319
Citgo C4011
Cruisemaster 218
Defense Dl3980
Delphi Fx1016
Deutsch D487
Distance Plus oil filters D3430
Donaldson Lfp550051
Donaldson P550051
Doubleguard Fdg3980
Drive Works Dw-4011
Dynalife Cn-3535
Econo Lube L24011
Evergard E4011
Facet 51
Filters Incorporated Of3535
Filters Incorporated Of3980
Firestone Tf52
Flag C-3535
Flag C-3980
Fleetguard Lf3554
Fleetguard Lf42503
Fleetguard Lf782
Fleetrite Lfr-83486
Fleetrite Lfr-8782
Flying F Ph3980
Fram High Mileage Oil Filters Hm3980
Fram High Performance Hp11
Fram Pro Series Fp3980
Frampro Oil Filters Ph3980pro
Fram Tough Guard TG3980
FVP R1036
General Motors 12555891
General Motors 19210286
General Motors 25010908
General Motors 25012760
General Motors 25160560
General Motors 25171377
General Motors 25325403
Gonher Gp3980
Gonher Gp48
Goodyear 222-4516
Goodyear L51
Goodyear L52
Grand Prix Ph51a
Grease Monkey Gm24011
Grease Monkey Gm51
Grease Monkey Gm52
Group 7 V4011
Hastings Lf234
Hastings Lf234f
Hastings Lf393
Hastings Lf393f
Havoline T-27
Hutchen Sf-173
Hyster 1320000
Hyster 375588
Installer Edge Al3980
Isuzu 8-25171-377-0
Jiffy Lube Hl3980
Jiffy Lube Jl173
Jiffy Lube Jl4011
Jiffy Lube L20173
Jiffy Lube L24011
John Deere Ty15135
K&N Hp-2001
K&N Ps-2001
K-Mart K-12
K-Mart Mp-12
K-Mart Mp-42
Kendall K10
Kendall K25
Kralinator L197
Kralinator L297
Lee Lf-51
Lee Lf-51a
Lee Lf-51ahp
Lee Lf-51hp
Luber-Finer Ph51a
Mann W7multi18
Mann Filter Ml1007
Mann Filter W713/18
Mann Filter W718/3
Marathon Mo51
Marathon-letourneau Mo51
Master Parts Ph-51
Master Parts Ph-51a
Mechanics Circle Mof3535
Mechanics Circle Mof3980
Mercruiser 35-802884q
Mercruiser 35-802884t
Mercruiser 35-883702q
Mercruiser 41815
Micro F-173
Microgard Mgl3980
Mighty M3980
Mileguard Mo3980
Minit Lube Ph51
Mobil Mo4011
Mobil 1 M1-201
Mobil 1 M1-201a
Motomaster Mph3980
Motorcraft Fl402
Napa 1036
Napa 1190
OMC 173834
OMC 502903
Parts Master 61036
Parts Plus Ph51a
Pennzoil Pz-29
Pentius Plb3980
Performax Po-29
Phillips 66 Po4011
Pit Stop Psl25
Power Flo Sl24011
Precision Tune Of-144
Precision Tune Of-52
Premium Guard Pg4011
Primeguard Pof4011
Pro-Tec 120
Pro/Gauge Pgo-4011
Promotive Ph4011
Pronto Pg-3980
Pronto Po-3535
Pronto Po-3980
Pronto Po-4011
Pureone (Purolator) Pl24011
Purolator L20173
Purolator L24011
Quaker State Qs3980
Quality Qf51
Rockhill 61036
Safety Kleen 110
Sears 45180
Sears 45203
Security So173
Select 500 L1036
Service 1 Of173
Service Pro M4011
Shell Sh27
Sieg Os3535
Sierra 18-7879
Silverline 21036
STP S3980
Sunoco O-17
Sunoco O-29
Supertech St3980
Sure Filter SFO4011
Target Comp Sf51
Target Comp Sf51a
Tecnocar Rmix18
Trust Ph51a
Ultra Xg3980
Unocal Pf51
Valucraft V3980
Valutest 42051
Valutest V2036
Valvoline Vo-55
Valvoline Vo-55bp
Viper 3980
Volvo 841750
Volvo 841750-3
Walmi Ws-3535
Walmi Ws-3980
Warner Ph51
Warner Ph51a
Western Auto 74-5918-3
WIX 51036
WIX 51190
Workhorse Custom Chassis W8800466
XSV Op-173
Yamaha Ysc-16231-20-0c
Yamaha Ysc-16231-20-oc
Fram filter
Small Engine Parts                    |                    Fram Filters                    |                   Fram Oil Filters