Small Engine Parts
Fram PH3976A Oil Filter
Fram PH3976A oil filter application chart  
Agco 9735 with Cummins engine
Agco 9745 with Cummins engine
Agco RT105 with Cummins engine
Agco RT115 with Cummins B5.9T engine
Agco RT130, RT145
Agco RT95, RT105
Agco Allis 8775, 8785 with Cummins engine
Agco Allis 9735, 9745 with Cummins engine
Blue Bird TC2000 with 6BT5.9 Cummins engine
Capacity TJ Series, Trailer Jockey with Cummins engine
Capacity Yard Master, YM5000 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
CASE 1085B with 590 engine
CASE 1085C Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE 1086B Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE 1088 with Cummins 6T5.9L engine
CASE 1150E, 1155E with 590 engine
CASE 1150G, 1150H with 6T-590 engine
CASE 6-590/6B-5.9
CASE 621
CASE 621B with Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE 621C with Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE 650G with Cummins 4T-390 engine
CASE 680K with 590 engine
CASE 680K with Cummins 590 engine
CASE 680L with 590 engine
CASE 680L with Cummins 590 engine
CASE 6T-590/6BT-5.9
CASE 6TA-590/6BTA-5.9
CASE 780C, 780D with 590 engine
CASE 850D, 855D with 590 engine
CASE 850E, 855E with Cummins engine
CASE 850G w6T/590 engine
CASE 855D crawler dozer with 590 engine
CASE 855D crawler loader with 590 engine
CASE 880D with 590 engine
CASE 888 with 590 engine
CASE 9030 with Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE 9030B with Cummins 6T-590 engine
CASE W14B, W14C
Case International 1620 with 6T590 engine
Case International 1640
Case International 1640 with 6TA590 engine
Case International 1644
Case International 1800 with Cummins 5.9L engine
Case International 1822
Case International 2022 with Cummins 6TA590 engine
Case International 2096 with 6T590 engine
Case International 5130 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Case International 5140 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Champion 710 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Champion 710, 710A, 716A with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Champion 716A with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Cummins 6B
Cummins 6BT
Cummins 6BTA5.9
Cummins 6BTA5.9M1
Cummins 6BTA5.9M2
Cummins ISB 5.9L
Cummins ISB 6.7L
Cummins ISV5.0L
Dodge D250 L6 5.9 (1989 - 1993)
Dodge D350 L6 5.9 (1989 - 1993)
Dodge Ram 2500 L6 5.9 (1994 - 2010)
Dodge Ram 2500 L6 6.7 (2007 - 2010)
Dodge Ram 3500 L6 5.9 (1994 - 2009)
Dodge Ram 3500 L6 6.7 (2007 - 2010)
Dodge Ram 4500 L6 6.7 (2008 - 2010)
Dodge Ram 5500 L6 6.7 (2008 - 2010)
Dodge W250 L6 5.9 (1989 - 1993)
Dodge W350 L6 5.9 (1989 - 1993)
Dresser 150 with D359T engine
Dresser 150, 150F series A with D359T engine
Dresser 175C with D359T engine
Dresser 510B, 510C with D240T engine
Dresser 515B, 515C, CA with D359N engine
Dresser 515B, 515C, CA with D359T engine
Dresser 515C with D359N engine
Dresser 515C with D359T engine
Dresser 518 with John Deere KDC 610T engine
Dresser 520B, 520C with D359T engine
Dresser 525 with John Deere KDC 610T engine
Dresser 6120 with 410T engine
Dresser 6200LC with 610T engine
Dresser 6220LC with 610TA engine
Dresser 830 with D359T engine
Eaves E155 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Eaves E205 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Eaves E250 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Eaves E300, E305 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Eaves E355 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Ford B600, B6000 with Ford FD1060 5.9L engine (1993 - 1997)
Ford B700, B7000 with Ford FD1060 5.9L engine (1993 - 1997)
Ford B800, B8000 with Ford FD1060 5.9L engine (1994 - 1997)
Ford CF6000, CF7000 with Ford FD1060 5.9L engine (1993 - 1997)
Ford CFT800, CFT8000 with Ford FD1060 5.9L engine (1993 - 1997)
Ford F600 L6 5.9 (1992 - 1999)
Ford F600, F700, F800 with FD1060, 5.9L Cummins Diesel engine (1993 - 1999)
Ford F700 L6 5.9 (1992 - 1999)
Ford F800 L6 5.9 (1992 - 1999)
Ford F800 with Cummins 5.9L ISB engine (1999 - 1999)
Ford F800, F8000 with Cummins 5.9L Diesel) (1998 - 1998)
Ford FD1060 Ford DIESEL engine
Freightliner FL50 L6 5.9 (1992 - 1998)
Freightliner FL50, FL60, FL70 with Cummins B 5.9L engine (1992 - 1998)
Freightliner FL60 L6 5.9 (1991 - 1997)
Freightliner FS65 L6 5.9 (1996 - 1998)
Freightliner MT35 with Cummins ISB 5.9L engine
Freightliner UPS Package Car with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Grove GMK5240 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Hino FF19 L6 5.9 (1989 - 1989)
Hino FFC1 L6 5.9 (1986 - 1988)
Hino FFC1 with Cummins engine (1987 - 1988)
Hydro-Ax 621E with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Hyundai HL740 - 3 with Cummins engine
JCB Fastrac 185 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
JCB Fastrac - 185 Tractor with S/N 636001 - up
JCB VM132D with Cummins 6BTAA5.9 engine
JCB VM132D, VM132PD with Cummins 6BTAA5.9ENG engine
JCB VM132PD with Cummins 6BTAA5.9 engine
JCB VM146D with Cummins 6BTAA5.9 engine
JCB VM146D, VM146PD with Cummins 6BTAA5.9ENG engine
JCB VM146PD with Cummins 6BTAA5.9 engine
Kenworth K300 L6 5.9 (1993 - 1996)
Kenworth T300 L6 5.9 (1995 - 1999)
Kenworth T300 with Cummins B 5.9L engine (1996 - 1998)
Kenworth T450 L6 5.9 (1997 - 1997)
Kobelco SK200LCIV with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Kobelco SK200LCIV with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Kobelco SK220LCIV with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Kobelco SK270LCIV with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Komatsu 210LC with Cummins 5.9L engine
Komatsu D41A6, D41E6, D41P6 with S6D102E-1 engine
Komatsu D60R-1A with S6D102E1A engine
Komatsu GD530, GD530-2A, GD530-2B, GD530-2C, GD530A-2E
Komatsu GD555-3 with SA6D102E engine
Komatsu PC200-6 with S6D102E-1 engine
Komatsu PC200LC-6 with S6D102E-1 engine
Komatsu PC210-6 with S6D102E-1 engine
Komatsu PC210LC-6 with S6D102E-1 engine
Komatsu PC220-6, PC220LC-6 with Cummins engine
Komatsu PC230LC-6 with SA6D120E-1 engine
Komatsu PW180-7 with SAA6D102E engine
Komatsu PW200-7 with SAA6D102E engine
Komatsu WA180-1 with Komatsu Dresser 610T engine
Komatsu WA180-3 with S6D95L-1 engine
Komatsu WA180-3D with S6D102E-1
Komatsu WA250-1 with KDC 610T engine
Komatsu WA250-1 with Komatsu - Dresser 610T engine
Komatsu WA320-3CS with SA6D102E-1 engine
Leyland Swift with Cummins 6BTA engine
MTD American series with Cummins engine
MTD Workhorse 125 with Cummins engine
MTD Workhorse 145 with Cummins engine
Onan 48 MDDM, 56 MDDM with Cummins 6B5.9G engine
Onan 65 MDDA, 76 MDDM with Cummins 6BT5.9G1 engine
Onan 78 MDDB, 98 MDDB with Cummins 6BT5.9G2 engine
Onan DGDA 65, 80, DGDB 85, 100 with Cummins 6BT5.9 - G2 engine
Peterbilt 200 MidRanger with Cummins B 5.9L engine (1993 - 1997)
Ram 2500 L6 6.7 (2011 - 2018)
Ram 3500 L6 6.7 (2011 - 2018)
Ram 4500 L6 6.7 (2011 - 2017)
Ram 5500 L6 6.7 (2011 - 2017)
Ram 4500 with Cummins 6.7L engine (2011 - 2012)
Ram 5500 with Cummins 6.7L engine (2011 - 2012)
Ranger F665 with Cummins 4BTA3.9 engine
Ranger F666 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Ranger F667 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Samsung SE130LC with Cummins 4BTA3.9 engine
Samsung SE130LC-2, SE130LCM-2, SE130W-2 with Cummins 4BTA3.9C engine
Samsung SE200LC with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Samsung SE210LC with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Samsung SE210LC-2, SE210W, SE210W-2 with Cummins 6BT5.9C engine
Samsung SL120-2, ST120-2 with Cummins 6BT5.9C engine
Samsung SL150 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Samsung SL150 - 2 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Sterling Truck Bullet 45 L6 6.7 (2008 - 2010)
Sterling Truck Bullet 55 L6 6.7 (2008 - 2010)
Timberjack 380 with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Timberjack 380B with Cummins 6BT5.9 engine
Timberjack 380C with Cummins 6BT 5.9 engine
Timberjack 450 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
Timberjack 450B, 450C, 480C with Cummins 6BTA5.9L engine
Trojan 1900Z with Cummins engine
Uni 6200 Forage with Cummins 5.9L engine
Uni 882 Husk-on with Cummins 5.9L engine
Valmet 1180 with Cummins 6B59 engine
Valmet 500T Harvester with Cummins 6BTA 5.9 engine
White 100, 120, 140 with Cummins 5.9L engine
White 125 Workhorse, 145 Workhorse with Cummins engine
White 60 American Series, 80 American Series with Cummins 4B3.9L engine
White 6124 with Cummins 5.9L engine
White 6125, 6145T with Cummins 5.9 engine
White 6144 with Cummins 6BTA5.9 engine
White 6710 with Cummins 5.9 engine
White 6810 with Cummins 5.9 engine
White 80 American Series
White 8310, 8410
Willmar 7200, 7250, 7400 and 7450 Ranger with Cummins 5.9L engine
Willmar 785 Air Track with Cummins 5.9 engine
Willmar 8100 with Cummins engine
Willmar 8200, 8400 with Cummins engine
Willmar 8450 with Cummins engine
Willmar 8500 with Cummins 6BTA5.9L engine
Fram PH3976A cross reference chart  
AC-Delco Pf1070
AC-Delco Pf1070f
Alliance Abp/n10g-lf3552
Amsoil Asf80
Amsoil Eao80
Amsoil Sdf80
Autoedge Al3976a
Autolite For Oil Filters Al3976a
Autopar Fe302
Autopar Fe334
Baldwin B7181
Baldwin Bk6479
Baldwin Bk6485
Baldwin Bt339
Baldwin Bt7339
Baldwin Bt7349
Big A 92604
Big A 92607
Carcare Of3976
Carquest 84136
Carquest 85604
Carquest 85607
Case J903264
Case J908615
Case J932217
Caterpillar 3i-1376
Cenex Co780
Champ Lfp780
Champion Construction Equip. 36844
Champion Road 36844
Chrysler 05083285aa
Chrysler 4429395
Chrysler 4429615
Chrysler 4761277
Chrysler 5016547aa
Chrysler 5016547ab
Chrysler 5016547ac
Chrysler 5083285aa
Chrysler 5093092aa
Clark 12968480
Coach Guard T17-1056
Crosland 2069
Cummins 3903264
Cummins 3903964
Cummins 3908615
Cummins 3914395
Cummins 3932217
Cummins 3937145
Cummins 3937146
Cummins 3937147
Cummins 3937211
Cummins 3937695
Cummins 3937743
Cummins 3937763
Cummins 3947813
Cummins 3949561
Cummins 3977910
Defense Dl3976a
Deutsch D651
Donaldson P550909
Donaldson P558615
Donaldson P559305
Donaldson P559310
Drive Works Dw-5335
ECOGARD X5335
Firestone Lfp780
Fleetguard Lf16006
Fleetguard Lf16035
Fleetguard Lf3349
Fleetguard Lf3552
Fleetguard Lf3806
Fleetguard Lf3885
Fleetguard Lf3894
Fleetguard Lf3935
Fleetguard Lf3959
Fleetguard Lf3972
Fleetguard Mk12405
Fleetguard Mk12428
Fleetguard Mk13072
Fleetguard Mk13074
Fleetguard Mk13077
Fleetguard Mk13149
Fleetguard Mk13152
Fleetrite Lfr-83349
Flying F Ph3976a
Ford F3hz-6731-a
Ford F3hz-6731-b
Ford F3hz-6731-c
Fram High Mileage Oil Filters Hm3976a
Fram Pro Series Fp3976a
Fram Tough Guard TG3976A
Franklin Equipment 1507032
FVP R1607
General Motors 25011997
Grand Prix Lfp780
Group 7 V5335
Hastings B7181
Hastings Lf508
Hastings Lf508f
Hastings Lf608
Hastings Lf608f
Havoline T-40
IHC-Navistar 1240388h1
Ingersoll-Rand 35387489
Installer Edge Al3976a
Jcb 02/910140
Jcb 2/910970
Jiffy Lube Hl3976
Jiffy Lube L44422
John Deere Ty22013
K&N Hp-4003
K&N Ps-4003
Kendall K39
Kendall K42
Kobelco Yn50vu0001da
Komatsu 6735-51-5140
Komatsu 6735-51-5141
Komatsu 6736-51-5142
Kralinator L249
Kubota 30004-6300
Luber-Finer Lfp780
Mann Filter Ml1023
Mann Filter W950/18
Mann Filter W950/21
Microgard Mgl3976a
Mighty M4422
Mileguard Mo3976
Mobil Mo5335
Mobil 1 M1-403
Mobil 1 M1-403a
Mopar Mo-285
Motorcraft Fl896
Napa 1604
Napa 1607
Onan 187-0014
Parts Master 61607
Parts Master 67620
Parts Plus Lfp780
Pennzoil Pz-47
Pentius Plb3976a
Phillips 66 Wo1607
Pit Stop Psl42
Primeguard Pof5335
Promotive Ph5335
Pronto Po-5335
Pureone Purolator Pl45335
Purolator L44422
Purolator L45335
Quaker State Qs3976
Quaker State Qs45335
Security Lfp780
Service 1 Of4422
Service Pro M5335
Shell Sh47
STP S3976
Supertech St3976a
Timberjack 414572
Timberjack 841457200
Trojan 4614877
Trust Lfp780
Ultra Xg3976a
Unocal Of1607
Valvoline L-780
Valvoline Vo-64
Volvo 3946298
Warner Lfp780
White 30-3455696
WIX 51607
WIX 57136
WIX 57620
WIX 57620xe
Fram filter
Small Engine Parts                    |                    Fram Filters                    |                   Fram Oil Filters